Qualifying

 

 

Running Order & Results           

 

  The "X" shows who was called back for each series!

Qual

1

2

3

Placing

Dog Name

Handler Name

1

     

 

 

 

GRAVEL SPLASH OF GIN TRIGGER JH

Jeff

Gravel

2

X

X

 

 

WESTWIND CEDAR BROWN JAKE

James F.

Rooney, Jr.

3

 

 

 

 

TUGBOAT WOODS COLT SH

Wm

Lamar

4

 

 

 

 

CHESSAR'S ROOKIE

Doug

Puwal

5

 

 

 

 

CH CONCORDCREEK DAWE DO JI YAH CD SH

Anna Marie

Senita

6

 

 

 

 

LIL'S FIRST DATE

Michelle or David

Kheen

7

 

 

 

 

BEARTOWN IRON BUTTERFLY CD RN SH

Lisa

VanLoo

8

X

 

 

 

SAFE HARBOR TREASURE LAKE GEO

Kathy

Heintel

9

X

x

 

 Rsv JAM

NORDAIS NORTHCREEK NELL

Patti

Roberts

10

X

 

 

 

JOHNSON & DK'S RINGER

Edgar

Johnson

11

 

 

 

 

DUSTY ROSE HOT TAMALE

Michelle or David

Kheen

12

X

x

 

 2

DEEPWATER RIPLEY BELIEVE IT OR

Michael

Coutu

13

X

x

 

 1

WESTWIND MS KATAHDIN

Wendy

Chisholm

14

X

x

 

 

K-JO'S LET HER ROLL NICOLE

Larry

Johnson

15

 

 

 

 

CH FEATHER HEAVEN'S TIDES OF SERENITY MH

Daphne

Black

16

 

 

 

 

NEPTUNE'S PRAIRIE DARKSTAR

Jon

Butler

17

 

 

 

 

CH IDYLWOOD NORTHERN EXPOSURE TLC MH

Ray or Kathy

Heintel

18

X

x

 

 

NORDAIS DOUBLE ON ICE

owner

 

19

 

 

 

 

TOQADAN OF RED FERN       No show

David

Connor

20

 

 

 

 

CHESARAB ESCAPADE PORT SIDE SH

Ron

Reed

21

X

 

 

 

COLONIAL'S YOGI BROWN BEAR

Edward Murray or Mike

Coutu

22

X

 

 

 

CANVASBACK SOUTHBAY SOUVENIR MH

Bob

Gutermuth

23

X

x

 

 

CH BLACKWATER FRIAR TUCK SH

W. Joyce

Shaw

24

 

x

 

 

NATIVELAND'S DECOY OF SHALE HOLLOW

Ken

Kressler

25

X

x

 

 JAM

REX OF RAINBOW FARM

Marston

Jones

26

X

x

 

 

CH DEL BRAVE ROCCO G SH CGC

Ray

Gonzales

27

X

x

 

 

Z'S CLACK BURNS BENNY

Mary Ellen

Mazzola

28

X

x

 

 

SOUTHERN MD'S FX HARLEY

Earl C.

Richardson

29

X

x

 

 

MADTOWN'S WHAT'S UP DOC

Klye L.

Knoke

30

 

 

 

 

JERSEY'S WATERLILY OF BRICK JH

Ken Mesgleski or John

Passuth

31

 

 

 

 

CONCORDCREEK O GA HADO WAS CD JH

Anna Marie

Senita

32

X

 

 

 

JOHNSON'S KIDD CRACKSHOT

Edgar

Johnson

33

X

x

 

 

REDLION'S HIT DOCTOR

Jane

Pappler

34

X

x

 

 

COLONIAL'S WILDFIRE

Michael L.

Coutu

35

X

x

 

 

CH MICHELLE'S LITTLE IDYL ROASE MH

Michelle or David

Keehn

36

X

x

 

 4

BUR OAK'S UNIQUE TRAPPER

Gary Kavan & Heidi

Henningson

37

X

x

 

 

WESTWIND ABERNAKI CHIEF

Wendy

Chisholm

38

 

x

 

 

GUNNER'S RUM RUNNER JH

Corey

Kazanowski

39

X

 

 

CH FREEZER'S QUAIL RUN TKO PUNCH

Maggie

Moagland

40

 

 

 

 

ALLIE'S CAJUN ACCENT MH

Jon C.

Butler

41

X

x

 

 

CH SILVER CREEK SPORT MH

Sandy

Dollar

42

 

 

 

 

CRACKSHOT HOT DAMN SH  Scratch 

Kurt

Bertram

43

X

x

 

JAM

CH SILVERCREEK MURRAY SAMUEL MH

Michael L.

Moscowitz

44

X

x

 

 3

POND HOLLOW GUN POWDER SHORES SH

Dan

Bordes

45

X

x

 

 

WATERWAY'S CHEROKEE INDIAN BRAVE CDX MH

Joseph

Quinn

46

X

x

 

JAM

BLACKWATER CASSIE LIL TIGRESS

W. Joyce

Shaw

47

 

 

 

 

JC SIR PESEALOT OF KIMBERTON JH

Frank P.

Orlando

Pictures L-R
Row 1 -- 5 & 31, 8, 10, 20, 24, 29, 30   Row 2 -- 33, 13, 35, Lisa Van Loo & Pat Puwal, 26. the water blind.
The picture of the 4 people 3rd is Joe Quinn and the 4th is Teresa Borrell from New Zealand, 44, 37, 5 & 31, 32, 26

Open  /  Amateur  /  Qualifying  /  Derby  /  Puppy Stakes

 

Home Results Photos - Events Trophies On the Road

ACC Show Coverage and Photos by Jane Pappler
 All pictures are copyrighted -
Redlion Web Design

2003 American Chesapeake Club
Home | Comments