Results Open

 

Judges:  Tim West and John Gassner 

 

    1st Place
 Lorraine Sarek with Flatland's Fannie Brice

 

         click all photos for a larger view

 

     The "X" shows who was called back for each additional series

Call Backs           

     

#

1 2 3 Placing

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

1

X X    

CH Crossbars Raggedy Ann

Marlene Drag

Bruce Ahlers

2

X X    

JJ's Rachel

Linda Patterson

Mitch Patterson

3

X X X  

Caroway's Rocky Mountain Gunner

John Norris

John Norris

4

X      

Goldeneyes Sunshine Sage SH, WDQ

Kati Becker

Edgar Johnson

5

       

Crackshot Ben There Done That

Jon & Carol Knapp

Jon Knapp

6

X X X 2

Westwind`s Colonial Rimfire

Michael Coutu

Michael L Coutu

7

       

Crackshot Sidekick

Louis & Tamera Trujillo

Julie Cole

8

X X X  

Crooked Oak Crazy Train

Mike & Lane Hafley

Mike Hafley

9

X      

Delmarva's Country Girl

Thomas Cox

Tom Cox

10

X X    

Westwind Ms. Katahdin MH

Wendy S. Chisholm

Wendy S Chisholm 

11

X      

Blair's Alpine Dragon Fox SH

Mary Beth & David Blair

Blair Clark

12

X X X 1

Flatlands Fannie Brice

Lorraine Sarek

Lorraine/Lawrence Sarek

13

X X    

Crossfire's Slam Dunk

Bruce Ahlers

Bruce Ahlers

14

       

Blackwater Cassie Lil Tigress***

Joyce Shaw

Joyce Shaw

15

X X    

Crackshot's Lock Stock & Barrel

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

16

X X    

Red Dirt's Big Iron

Chris Payne

Chris Payne

17

X X X Jam

CH Westwind's Colonial Starfire MH

Michael Coutu

Michael L Coutu

18

       

HRCH Neptune's Prairie Darkstar MH

Jon Butler

Jon Butler

19

X X X  

Rex of Rainbow Farm

Marston Jones

Marston Jones

20

X X X  

Duncan's Dee-Lite

Jon and Carol Knapp

Jon Knapp

21

X X    

Suite Judy Blue Eyes

Bill Burks

Bill Burks

22

X X    

CH Silvercreek Murray Samuel MH ***

Michael Moscowitz

Michael Moscowitz

23

X X    

Crackshot Blazing Primetime

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

24

X X X Jam

Dual CH AFC Genny's Yakity Yak Don't Talk Back

Tom Ivey & Linda Harger

Linda Harger

25

       

Johnson's Kidd Crackshot SH

Edgar Johnson

Edgar Johnson

26

X      

Deepwater Ripley Believeit or

Michael Coutu

Michael Coutu

27

X X X Rsv Jam

WW Button's "Sly" MacGregor

Bill Dodd

Mark Edwards

28

X X X Jam

Crossfire's Genuine Citori

Bruce Ahlers

Bruce Ahlers

29

X X X Jam

Bur Oak's Unique Trapper

Gary Kavan

Gary Kavan

30

       

Sly's Sweet Joy

Leigh Larsen

Leigh Larsen

31

X      

Redlion's Notorious  SH Can JH WDX

Al & Z Melhus & J Pappler

Jane Pappler

32

       

Quail Run's Quicksilver

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

33

X X X 4

Quail Run's Two Buck Chuck

Jon & Carol Knapp

Jon  or Carol Knapp

34

X X X 3

AFC Deep Water Colonial Sunfire

Michael Coutu

Michael L Coutu

35

X X X Jam

Atlas Goes To War

Lorraine Sarek

Lawrence/Lorraine Sarek

36

X X X  

AFC Hurricane's Express Courier

John Ackerman

John Ackerman

37

X X X Jam

Crackshot Blackwater BMW ***

Joyce Shaw

Jeffrey Shaw

38

X      

Chesshar's Rebel Jock

Jim Batte

Jim Batte

39

X X X  

Crackshot Ready to Run

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

40

       

Colonial`s Wildfire

Michael Coutu

Michael Coutu

41

X X    

Sunshine Dinah Soar

Bill Burks

Bill Burks

 

  Sunrise Tuesday morning in Oklahoma!  First series of the Open was a triple with a very long memory bird through lots of different small fields and up a hill.  Second test was a land blind with at least 3 stands of cover the dog needed to go through to be on line to the blind.


     3               8             10                11             11             11           12             12             12             13             13             13      


     14             14             15             15           17                 18          18              19            19             19          20             20            20  


     21             21              21             22             22             22              23           24             24            24             26           26            

 
        27           27            27             29            29             29            29               31           31            31            Field           33            33


    34             34                35             35

Wednesday was the water blind and water marks.  Strong winds all day added some hazards to the running dogs.  Results will be posted tonight late after dinner and the awards and announcements.  17 dogs were called back for the water marks.

                                                        The Winners!!!  

Tuesday night dinner at the Stillwater Country Club


Arrive Monday Results Open Results Amateur Results Qualifying Results Derby Results Sr Puppy Results Jr Puppy Trophies

ACC Field Trial Coverage and Photos by Jane Pappler
 All pictures are copyrighted -
Redlion Web Design

2003 American Chesapeake Club
Home | Comments