Derby

 

September 16, Wednesday
Start time is 10 am, or at the conclusion of the Qualifying

  Judges:  Glen Golden, NY
                          Marshall Richards, RI

 

 

Derby 1st Place

"Izzy"

Owner: Billy Duncan

Handler: Tom Lind

 

The "X" shows who was called back for each additional series

#

1

2

3

Placing

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

1

X

X

X 3rd

Yakity's Shake Rattle 'N' Roll

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

2

X

X

X

1st

Grand Oaks Isabelle

Billy Duncan

Tom Lind

3

 

 

 

 

Crossfire's In A Tizzy    Scratch

Marlene Drag

Bruce Ahlers Dvm/Marlene Drag Dvm

4

 

 

 

 

Redirt's Sweet Emotion

Chris Payne

Chris Payne

5

X

X

X

 

Caroway's Go Cubs Go

Carol & Jon Andersen

Carol Andersen

6

X

X

X

Jam

Rocky Hook's Cape Breton

Marston Jones

Marston Jones/Katie Gutermuth

7

X

X

X

 

Port Side's Great Xpectations

Virginia Reed

Ron Reed

8

 

 

 

 

Theodora U Mutt JH

Marc Laplante

Marc Laplante

9

X

X

 

 

Neutron's Meg's Hurricane Express Beau

John Ackerman

John Ackerman

10

 

 

 

 

Fireweed's Poison Ivy    Scratch

Brett Crow

Brett Crow/Linda Harger

11

X

 

 

 

Captain Thor's Gracie Girl

Nick Steen

Nick Steen/Jeffrey Wilson

12

 

 

 

 

Colonial Spring Fever         Scratch

John Gullickson

Martin Pinder

13

X

X

X

 

Crossfire's Remington

Marlene Drag

Bruce Ahlers Dvm/Marlene Drag Dvm

14

X

X

X

4th

Colonial's Toes Of Fire

Michael Coutu

Michael Coutu

15

X

X

X

2nd

Spirit of Westwind

Marion Mosher

David Mosher/Mark Mosher

16

X

X

X

 

Mistral's Donagh of Westwind

Daniel McNamara

Daniel McNamara

17

X

X

X

Rsv Jam

Bur Oak's Where's Mattie

Heidi Henningson

Gary Kavan/Heidi Henningson

18

 X

 X

 X

 

Hope Springs Double Puff

Julie Reardon

Julia Reardon/Alan Sandifer

19

 X

 X

 X

 

Yakity's Crackshot Ruddy Duck

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

 

What great young talent we saw in the Derby dogs! 

                                                               1                 2                 5               6              7                 8               9                    11                     11                   13                 14               15             16


       17              18                  18                   19

 

Home Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Senior Puppy Junior Puppy Entries Hotel and Meals Items for Sale Drawing & Auction Trophies Directions
 

2009 American Chesapeake Club
ACC Field Trial Coverage and Photos by
Jane Pappler  *   All pictures are copyrighted - Redlion Web Design