Amateur

 


September 22, Wednesday

Start time:  at the conclusion of the Qualifying but not before 8 am

  Judges: Ginger and Jim Cope, TX
 

 

The Winner!

Yakity's Shake Rattle "N" Roll
O/H Linda Harger


L-R Placings --- 1st, 2nd, 4th, Rsv Jam and 3rd

 


AMATEUR Stake
 

 

Call Backs

Placing

DOG'S NAME

HANDLER

1

 

 

 

 

RED DIRT'S DEL MAR GRANDE

Christina Anderson

2

 

 

 

 

ROCKY HOOK'S CAPE BRETON

Marston Jones or Katie Gutermuth

3

 X

 

 

 

QUAIL RUN'S TWO BUCK CHUCK

Jon Knapp

4

 X

 X

 X

 Rsv JAM

YAKITY'S CRACKSHOT RUDDY DUCK

Julie Cole

5

 

 

 

 

DELMARVA'S NATIVE SON

Thomas R Cox

6

 

 

 

 

BUR OAK'S WHERE'S MATTIE         Scratch

Gary Kavan or Heidi Henningson

7

 X

 X

 

 

FC DUNCAN'S DEE-LITE

Jon Knapp

8

 X

 

 

 

RED DIRT'S FIERCE ALLEGIENCE SH

Woody Woodson

9

 X

 X

 X

 3

CRACKSHOT BLAZING PRIMETIME

Julie Cole

10

 

 

 

 

PORT SIDE'S GREAT XPECTATIONS

Ron Reed

11

 X

 X

 

 

REDLION'S NOTORIOUS MH WDQ CJH CGC

Jane Pappler

12

 

 

 

 

JOHNSON'S KIDD CRACKSHOT MH

Edgar Johnson

13

 X

X

X

 JAM

FIREWEED'S MAJOR LEAGUE PLAYER

Linda Harger or Chris Anderson

14

 X

 X

 X

 JAM

DELMARVA'S COUNTRY GIRL

Tom Cox

15

 X

 X

 X

 1

YAKITY'S SHAKE RATTLE 'N' ROLL

Linda Harger

16

 

 

 

 

SAGO SILVERCREEK'S CALIFORNIA GOLD JH

Ray Gonzales

17

 X

 X

 X

 

NICKY'S NIKKI

David Miller

*18

 

 

 

 

*BLAESBORG'S CHES ROCKY HOOKS NORSEM    (this dog will run #1)

Marston Jones or Katie Gutermuth

19

 

 

 

 

SUNSHINE GEORGIA PEACH MH

Steve Parker

20

 X

 X

 

 

RED DIRT'S BIG IRON MH WDQ

Woody Woodson

21

 X

 

 

 

REDLION'S NOTORIOUS WREN JH WDX

Jane Pappler

22

 

 

 

 

BUR OAK'S HERE'S WINSTON               Scratch

Gary Kavan

23

 X

 X

 X

 2

DC AFC GENNY'S YAKITY YAK DON'T TALK BACK MH

Linda Harger

24

 X

 X

 X

 

CH DEL BRAVE ROCCO G SH

Ray Gonzales

25

 

 

 

 

ROCKY HOOK'S REBEL OF NORDAIS

Marston Jones

26

 X

 X

 X

 4

CH CRACKSHOT BEN THERE DONE THAT

Jon Knapp

27

 X

 

 

 

NEW HOPE'S BLAZING SUN

Julie Cole

28

 

 

 

 

CH HAPPYFEET'S GENERAL CHARLIE RA CD SH

Maurine Coleman

29

 

 

 

 

FIREWEED'S POISON IVY                            Scratch

Linda Harger

30

 X

 X

 

 

FIREWEED'S SPENT BRASS

Leo Lemon

31

 X

 

 

 

SHAKEN-NOT STIRRED

Jon Knapp

 * Indicates starting Dog according to the closing Dow Jones on Tuesday 9/14


    1                 2                           2                  3                     3                    4                            4               5                       5                       7                    7                     8                     8    

  
        9                        9                 10                    10                     11               11                   12          


 23 and 15


                                                  Amateur Water Blind  

 

Home Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Senior Puppy Junior Puppy Photos-On the Road Entries Hotels and Meals Items for Sale Auction & Donations Trophies Directions

ACC Field Trial Coverage and Photos by Jane Pappler - pictures are for your enjoyment for viewing only.
They are copy-righted and cannot be copied/downloaded or used for any advertising without consent or purchase from the photographer.
  2010 American Chesapeake Club and Redlion Web Design  - 
Best Viewed in Internet Explorer