Qualifying Stake

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Judges: Bob Dahlheim and Jon Otto

 

 

 


Winner of the Qualifying

 

Crossfire's Empire Builder

Owner/Handler: Paul Gilmore

 

 

 

Call Backs:  An "X" will be placed in the boxes to show when the dog was called back for the next series.  If the dog is not called back for the next series, that area will be "grayed" out to show he/she is no longer in the competition. The final results will be in the "Placing" column for all who complete the Stake.
 


Qualifying
 

#

Call Backs

Placing

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

1

 

 

 

 

Las Baulinas Colors of the Wind

Ron & Joyce Foley

Ron Foley

2

 

 

 

 

Platte River's Decoy Dancer

James Scroggins

James Scroggins/Cathy Scroggins

3

 

 

 

 

Red Dirt's Bumble Bee

Timothy Phillips

Tim Phillips/Ashley Phillips

4

 X

X

X 

 JAM 

HR Rudy's Chasing Minnesota Fatz SH

Ed Bahr

Ed Bahr/Mandy Cieslinski

5

 X

 

 

 

Blue Skies Snowy River Cruse JH SH

Clayton Evans

Clayton Evans

6

 

 

 

 

Redirt's Sweet Emotion SH

Chris Payne

Woody Woodson

7

 

 

 

 

LPK DELAWARE RIVER WHISPERING COVE

Michael Moscowitz

Michael L. Moscowitz

8

 X

 X

X 

 1

Crossfire's Empire Builder

Paul Gilmore

Paul Gilmore

9

 X

 X

X 

 2

Punch's Polly

Maggie & David Hoagland

Linda Harger

10

 X

 X

 

 

Sunshine Legally Blonde JH

Lawrence Ford

Larry Ford

11

 X

 

 

 

Comet's Sweet Music JH

Dina Perugini

Dina Perugini

12

 X

 X

 X

  JAM

Red Dirt's El Diva Reina MH WDQ

Larry Woodson

Woody Woodson

13

 X

 

 

 

Crackshot Rose to the Occasion

Briedi Gillespie

Briedi Gillespie

14

 X

 

 

 

GCH DesertWinds Unintended Consequences CDX JH

GiGi Grant

GiGi Grant/Clayton Evans

15

 X

 X

 

 

Westpeake Laker

Brian West

Brian West

16

 

 

 

 

Comet's Willing And Able

Timothy Phillips

Ashley Phillips/Tim Phillips

17

Scratch 

Roccky Hooks Ben

Marston Jones

Marston Jones/Katie Gutermuth

18

 X

X 

 X

 Rsv JAM

Westwind Whispering Cove Jay

Michael Moscowitz

Michael L. Moscowitz

19

 X

 X

X 

 3

Red Dirt's Gone With The Wind

Larry Woodson

Woody Woodson

20

 X

 X

X 

 

Coventryhills Go Go Jasmine MH

Edgar Johnson

Edgar Johnson/Janet Huenergardt

21

 X

 X

 

 

Risky River's Cold Harbor Indigo

Diane Mazy

Diane Mazy

22

 X

 X

 

 

Mesa Ridge Made in America

Clayton Evans

Clayton Evans

23

 

 

 

 

Sunshine On The Rockies SH

Lawrence & LaJean Ford

Larry Ford

24

 X

 X

X 

4 

RIKISHI, SH

Cindy Huff

Cindy Huff

25

 Scratch 

Red Dirt's Walk Down A River Road SH

Chris Payne

Woody Woodson

  16 12 8        

1st Series - triple with retired gun for the memory bird and ending with a long flyer. There were quite a lot of handles and several pickups on these challenging set of marks.

2nd Series - Land Blind between the member bird and tight to the flyer.  Work was varied with four dogs lost here.
3rd Series - Water Blind was a angle entry shore line blind through lily pads and vegetation.  Eight are back for 8am start tomorrow for water marks.

New Qualified All-Age dogs: #8 Crossfire's Empire Builder and #9 Punch's Polly

 

 


      24

 

 


2014 American Chesapeake Club - Web design by Redlion Webdesign    All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied/downloaded/used for advertising without written permission/purchase from the photographers  

Home Schedule of Events Donations & Auction Entry Info Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Puppy Stake Photos Hotel and Meals Items For Sale Trophies Visitors