Amateur Stake

Wednesday - September 21, 8 am

Judges:  Anna Calvert (MT
            Judith Bly (MT)

 

Each day we will "gray out" those dogs that do not get called back for the next series. The ones with an X will be those continuing on to the next series. Callbacks will be put up late in the evening when we can reach the internet and with the time change will be viewable the next morning. Judges will be authorized to impose a system of rotation in only the Open and Amateur Stakes. The starting number for each is determined with the Dow Jones Industrial Average number from 9/13/16.  The number/dog in yellow will run first.

 


AMATEUR All-Age Stake

 

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Placing

Call Backs

1

Chugach's Thumping Jago QA2 MH  

Mike Vogel

Mike Vogel

 

 X

 X

 

2

Westwind Whispering Cove QA2 MH  

Michael Moscowitz

Michael Moscowitz

 

 

 

 

3

Rocky hooks great spirit  

marston jones

Marston Jones

 

 X

 X

 

4

Crackshot's No Potatoes  

Julie Cole

Julie Cole

 

 X

 X

 

5

GCH Shaken-Not Stirred SH CGC ***  

Dina Perugini

Linda Harger

 

 

 

 

6

Empire's Honey Ryder  

Paul Gilmore

Paul Gilmore (A/Heather Pfluger

 

 X

 X

 

7

Sunshine On The Rockies QA2  

Lawrence & LaJean Ford

Lawrence C Ford

 

 X

 

 

8

Lzy Mtn Piper's Revenge QA2  

Jim Price

Jim Price

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

9

Hope Springs Double Puff**MH  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

10

Next Generations Ironwoods Walnut WD  

Adam Levy

Edgar Johnson

 

 

 

 

11

HRCH Rudy's Fatty Tryst Sassy Roux SH  

James Scroggins

Wade  or Cathy Scroggins

 

 

 

 

12

Get Back  

Bill Burks

Bill Burks

 2

 X

 X

 X

13

JJ's Chi-Town Jazz  

Mitch Patterson

Mitch Patterson

 

 X

 

 

14

Bonnemas Crossfire Trail MH WDX **  

Timothy Bonnema

Tim Bonnema

 

 X

 

 

15

Cur-San's Ruff Rider MH ***  

James Imbertson

Jim Imbertson/Craig Klein

 

 X

 

 

16

Westwind Whispering Cove Jay  

Michael Moscowitz

Michael Moscowitz

 

 X

 X

 

17

Risky River's Cold Harbor Indigo  

Diane Mazy

Diane Mazy

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

18

CH Redlion's Mtn Island Sandpiper SH WDX SH  

Susan Dorsey

Susan Dorsey

 

 

 

 

19

Crackshot's Twist & Shout  

Julie Cole

Julie Cole (A/Mario Matteoli

 

 X

 X

 

20

AFC CH Fireweed's Poison Ivy CGC  

Brett Crow

Linda Harger

 3

 X

 X

 X

21

Red Dirt's Gone With The Wind  

Larry Woodson

Woody Woodson (A/Larry Woodson

 

 X

 

 

22

Bur Oak's Genuine Couper  

Gary Kavan

Gary Kavan

 

 X

 

 

23

Fireweed's Comet's Halley  

Mitch Gilbert

Mitch Gilbert

 

 X

 

 

24

Gunpowder's Cayuse Clipper JH  

Jody Smith

Jody Smith

 

 X

 X

 

25

HRCH GCH Sand Spring Ev'ry Paw's A Winner MH CGCA THD 

JoAnn Stancer

John Stancer (A/JoAnn Stancer

 

 X

 

 

26

Crossfire's Empire Builder  

Paul Gilmore

Paul Gilmore  

 

 

 

 

27

Sunshine Legally Blonde SH         SCRATCH

Lawrence Ford

Lawrence C Ford

 

 

 

 

28

Cam of Cold Harbor  

John Nichols

John Nichols

 4

 X

 X

 X

29

HR Hope Springs Hush Hush MH  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

30

HR Sandbar's Hardcore Hank SH  

Adam Levy

Edgar Johnson

 

 

 

 

31

LPK Delaware River Whispering Cove QAA  

Michael Moscowitz

Michael Moscowitz

 

 X

 X

 

32

HRCH Platte River's Decoy Dancer MH       SCRATCH

James Scroggins

Wade Scroggins/Cathy Scroggins

 

 

 

 

33

AFC Yakitys Crackshot Ruddy Duck  

Julie Cole

Linda Harger

RSV JAM 

 X

 X

 X

34

Tangled Up In Blue        SCRATCH

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

 

 

 

 

35

AFC Red Dog's Anything Goes  

Bill Burks

Bill Burks

 1

 X

 X

 X

36

GCH Redlion's Notorious Wren QA2 SH CGC ***  

Jane Pappler

Jane Pappler

 

 X

 X

 

37

Comet's Deepwater Rock N' Roll Ruby  

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

38

Coventryhills Go Go Jasmine MH ***  

Edgar Johnson

Edgar H Johnson/Janet Huenergardt

 

 X

 X

 

39

CH Risky River Bodacious CGC ***  

Diane Mazy

Diane Mazy

 

 X

 X

 

40

HRCH Whiskey Creek's Walk In The Park MH RN WDQ CGC

Susan Dorsey

Susan Dorsey

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

41

Delmarva's Alakazam QA2  

Thomas Cox

Tom Cox

 

 X

 X

 

42

Bur Oak's Here's Winston MH  

Gary Kavan

Gary Kavan

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

43

Rudy's Chasing Minnesota Fatz MH  

Ed Bahr

Ed Bahr

 

 X

 X

 

31 dogs came back from the Amateur land series for the land blind. After the land blind, 23 are back Thursday morning for the water blind.
10 dogs were in the finals in the 4th series which was a triple with 2 in the water and one on land.

 


Best Amateur Handler in Trial:  Linda Harger
(shown with Ruddy Duck, Ruby, Ivy)
 


Best Bitch in Trial
AFC Yakitys Crackshot Ruddy Duck

 

 

 

Home Schedule Entry Info Hotel and Meals Donations and Auction Items For Sale Trophies Visitors Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Puppy
 

2016 American Chesapeake Club - Website by Redlion Webdesign  All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied/downloaded/used for sharing or advertising without written permission/purchase from the photographers and the webmaster.