Derby Stake

Wednesday, September 21
starts at conclusion of the Qualifying, but not before 10 am

Judges: Thomas Hartl (WA) 
              Jean Grammar (WA)

 

Each day we will "gray out" those dogs that do not get called back for the next series. The ones with an X will be those continuing on to the next series.
          Callbacks will be put up late in the evening when we can reach the internet and with the time change will be viewable the next morning.

 

 
DERBY Stake
 

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Placing

Call Backs

1

Ten Cent Pistol  

Jody Smith

Jody Smith

 JAM

 X

 X

 X

2

Chugach's Kootenay Sophi  

Dana Schmidt

Dana Schmidt/Dana Schmidt

 

 X

 

 

3

O'Tracy's Prairie Revenant  

Tracy Wagner

Tracy Wagner (A/Craig Klein

 

 X

 

 

4

Redlion's Fast And Furious Neptune JH  

Jane Pappler

Jane Pappler

 

 X

 

 

5

Bur Oak's Genuine Couper

Gary Kavan

Gary Kavan (A/Heidi Henningson

 4

 X

 X

 X

6

Hope Springs Poltroon   SCRATCH

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

7

Risky River Red Hot       SCRATCH

Diane Mazy

Diane Mazy

 

 

 

 

8

Vee's Zeus of Lzy Mtn  

Todd Adams

Todd Adams (

 1

 X

 X

 X

9

Crackshot's Twist & Shout  

Julie Cole

Julie Cole (A/Mario Matteoli Jr (not in contentiion)

 Junior Handler

 X

 X

 X

10

Valhallas Artic Sea      SCRATCH

shawn ward

Shawn Ward

 

 

 

 

11

HR TC's What Was Mama Thinkin'  

James Scroggins

Cathy Scroggins/Wade Scroggins

 RSV JAM

 X

 X

 X

12

CK's Backwater Brody  

Craig Klein

Craig Klein

 

 

 

 

13

Westpeake Maisey Ida  

Brian West

Brian West

 

 X

 

 

14

Liberty's Fast Frigate  

Christina Anderson

Chris Anderson

 2

 X

 X

 X

15

Chugach's Chattering Nizina  

Mike Vogel

Michael Vogel

 3

 X

 X

 X

16

Redlion Elizabeth's Valour in the Field JH    SCRATCH

Todd Smith

Todd Smith

 

 

 

 

17

Valhallas Artic Frost  

shawn ward

Shawn Ward

 

 X

 

 

18

Crackshot's No Potatoes    SCRATCH

Julie Cole

Julie Cole (A/Mario Matteoli Jr

 

 

 

 

12 dogs back after the first land double.  After the 2nd land double 7 dogs will start on the water marks tomorrow.  The same 7 dogs went to the 4th series, a water double.

Special Award to Mario Matteoli - Junior Handler

 

 

 

Home Schedule Entry Info Hotel and Meals Donations and Auction Items For Sale Trophies Visitors Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Puppy
 

2016 American Chesapeake Club - Website by Redlion Webdesign  All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied/downloaded/used for sharing or advertising without written permission/purchase from the photographers and the webmaster.