Puppy Stakes

Thursday - September 22, 9 am

Judges: Art Rourke  (MT
                 Robin Rourke (MT) 

          Senior Puppy - 9 am  (9-12 mo)
          Junior Puppy  - 6-9 mo  starts at conclusion of the Senior Puppy Stake
          Baby Puppy    - 4-6 mo  starts at the conclusion of Junior Puppy Stake

 

Each day we will "gray out" those dogs that do not get called back for the next series. The ones with an X will be those continuing on to the next series.
          Callbacks will be put up late in the evening when we can reach the internet and with the time change will be viewable the next morning.
 

Baby Puppy/Non-Regular (4-6 mos)

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Placing

Call Backs

1

Rock Hill's Attitude On Deck  

James Scroggins

Wade Scroggins/Cathy Scroggins

 2

 

 

 

2

Poison Ivy's Calamine Motion  

Maggie Langhorne

Dale Langhorne (A/Maggie Langhorne

 3

 

 

 

3

Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana  

Lynda Barber-Wiltse

Lynda L Barber-Wiltse

 

 

 

 

4

Bonnemas Wild Card  

Timothy Bonnema

Tim Bonnema

 

 

 

 

5

Fireweed's The King Of Cool  

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

 1

 

 

 

6

Nuka Bay's Nelchina Glacier Brown  

Lynda Barber-Wiltse

Lynda L Barber-Wiltse

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Puppy/Non-Regular (6-9 mos)

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Placing

Call Backs

1

Bonanza Leo Of The Yukon  

Liliia Mauney

J Mauney

 

 

 

 

2

Poison Ivy's Calamine Motion  

Maggie Langhorne

Dale Langhorne (A/Maggie Langhorne

 2

 

 

 

3

Hope Springs Poltroon  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

4

Rock Hill's Attitude On Deck  

James Scroggins

Wade Scroggins/Cathy Scroggins

 

 

 

 

5

Laurelwood's True Bearing  

Laurea Griggs

Laurea Griggs

 

 

 

 

6

Fireweed's The King Of Cool  

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

 1

 

 

 

7

Sand Spring Guilt By Association  

John Stancer

John Stancer/JoAnn Stancer

 3

 

 

 

 

Senior Puppy/Non-Regular (9-12 mos)

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Placing

Call Backs

1

CK's Backwater Brody  

Craig Klein

Craig Klein

 3

 

 

 

2

Hope Springs Poltroon  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

3

Bonanza Leo Of The Yukon  

Liliia Mauney

J Mauney

 

 

 

 

4

Bittersweet one more NGD Missey  

Janet Huenergardt

Janet Huenergardt/Edgar Johnson

 

 

 

 

5

Risky River's Fifty Shades of Brown  

Briedi Gillespie

Briedi Gillespie

 1

 

 

 

6

Risky River Red Hot  

Diane Mazy

Diane Mazy

 2

 

 

 

7

Fireweed's The King Of Cool  

Linda Harger

Linda Harger

 RSV JAM

 

 

 

8 Harvest Jumping Joanie   Craig Klein        
9 Poison Ivy's Calamine Motion   Maggie Langhorne Dale Langhorne (A/Maggie Langhorne 4      

 

 

 

 

Home Schedule Entry Info Hotel and Meals Donations and Auction Items For Sale Trophies Visitors Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Puppy
 

2016 American Chesapeake Club - Website by Redlion Webdesign  All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied/downloaded/used for sharing or advertising without written permission/purchase from the photographers and the webmaster.