Dog Classes

 

 

October 7, 2016, Friday - 9am

JUDGE:   Anne Katona  (NV)

 

 

 
             RESULTS
Puppy Dogs 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos.    
1/rw 5 RIVERSEDGE JUMPIN JACK FLASH. SR91735101. 2/27/16. Brdr: Scott Nohavec, Nancy Rickerson Nohavec, GCH CH DESERT WINDS UNINTENDED CONSEQUENCES CDX SH WDQ - RIVERSEDGE ROCKIN JOAN JET RN, JH. Owners: Scott Nohavec,Nancy Rickerson Nohavec
2 7 TAKEMEHOME STAGECOACH. SR92016902. 1/28/16. Brdr: Carol Duke, TAKEMEHOME SHIP TO SHORE - TAKEMEHOME DANCING GIRL. Owners: Beverly L Heckrotte
A 9 DESERT OASIS'S LORD OF THE NILE. SR91450104. 1/14/16. Brdr: Deessa Brainard, MONARCHS TIME TO PLAY THE GAME WITH SKYWATCHER - BRIARY'S GYPSY HURRICANE MARGARITA. Owners: Kala Seim,Clark Seim
Puppy Dogs 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos.    
1 11 REDLION'S INVASION. SR90195104. 11/1/15. Brdr: Jane Pappler, HR SANDBAR'S HARDCORE HANK SH - REDLION'S FLYING CIRCUS. Owners: Robert Boyd
 Dogs 12 Mos. & Under 18 Mos.    
1 13 MUD CREEK'S PRECIOUS METAL AT HI-HO. SR87402902. 4/23/15. Brdr: Lynn C Kapus, Kathy A White, CH NEXT GENERATION'S SMOOTH OPERATOR JH - CH MUD CREEK'S MOCHA MACCHIATO. Owners: Ellen Cottingham
 Amateur-Owner-Handler Dogs    
2 15 RIPPLING WATERS BROWN BART. SR84406704. 9/10/14. Brdr: Kathleen Luthy, Alan Luthy, GCH CAL-I-CO CAPTAIN'S NUCLEAR QUANTUM LEAP MH - GCH RIPPLING WATERS ABITA MH. Owners: Michel Carr
1 17 ECHO BAYS SYLVA STREAKING RACCOON. SR48562805. 1/21/08. Brdr: Diane Wurz, CHESAROYAL TALKIN BOUT JACKSON - ECHO BAY'S LITTLE DIPPER. Owners: Kaitlyn Zitkovich
 Bred by Exhibitor Dogs    
2 19 CHESACOLA'S BIG HEAD TODD. SR75028501. 10/6/12. Brdr: Angela J Cox, Brian K Cox, Ranee L. Nevels, CH SHILOH HILL DUSTY ROSE ALBERT CD RA JH - CH CHESACOLA SHILO HILL DELTA LADY CD BN RE. Owners: Angela J Cox,Brian K Cox
1 21 SKYWATCHER'S GOLDEN ARROW. SR87131001. 3/11/15. Brdr: Michelle Junevitch, Matthew Junevitch, CH CHESAROYAL'S LORD BRUSHWATERS - MONARCH-SKYWATCHER READY AIM FIRE. Owners: Michelle Junevitch,Matthew Junevitch
A 23 BLACK WALNUT RIPTIDE. SR78072209. 12/31/12. Brdr: Greg Waltjen, Tierney O'Connell, CHESTNUT HILLS THOR - BLACK WALNUT SASSY. Owners: Greg Waltjen
 Open Dogs    
4 25 REDLION'S FAST AND FURIOUS NEPTUNE JH. SR84636794. 10/6/14. Brdr: Jane Pappler, Kenny Pontari, HRCH REDLION'S BIG JAKE MH - REDLION'S DAKOTA BEAR. Owners: Jane Pappler,Kenny Pontari
  27 NUKA BAY DAILY'S WILLOW CREEK BEN. SR81260105. 1/19/14. Brdr: Lynda Barber-Wiltse, GCH CH EASTERN WATERS' NUKA BAY KACHEMAK VCD1 PCD BN RAE OA AXJ CA - CH NUKA BAY TOK'S NIKOLAI CREEK CDX BN GN RAE JH MX MXB MXJ MJS NF T2B2. Owners: Kay Daily
1/W 29 QUEEN'S DON'T CALL THIS A COMEBACK. SR87729802. 3/8/13. Brdr: Abba Mansfield, Andrew Mansfield, GCH CH SPINNAKERS LEVER ACTION COWBOY RN JH - GCH CH MONARCHS I THINK WE'RE ALONE NOW. Owners: Stephen Elwood ,Karen Elwood,Abba Furgason
3 31 B-VER'S DESERT DUEL. SR72850701. 5/7/12. Brdr: Jaunita Schaeffer, Shannon Rollins, CH QUAIL RIDGE'S MESQUITE MUDSLINGER - AKSALA BEAVERDAM CD RA. Owners: Jaunita E Schaeffer
2 33 N AWE STRIKING TYE COON. SR57139001. 5/23/09. Brdr: Kaitlyn Zitkovich, Tracey Zitkovich, ECHO BAYS SYLVA STREAKING RACCOON - BREAKWATER SHOCK N AWE J'MI. Owners: Tommy Wallace


 

 

Schedule of Events Show Committee Entry Info Trophies & Donations Challenge Trophies Items For Sale Catalog Ads and Sales Seminars Hotel and RV Parking Meals Auction & Drawings Agility CGC Obedience Rally Tracking Junior Handlers Sweepstakes Puppy Class 4-6 months Veteran Sweepstakes Dog Classes Bitch Classes Non-Rregular Classes Best of Breed Triple Crown WDXQ Photographers Visitors

 

2016 American Chesapeake Club - Website by Redlion Web Design  All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied/downloaded/used for sharing or advertising without written permission/purchase from the photographers and the webmaster.