September 30, 2009  -  Agility

All -Breed Agility event held indoors
at Queen City Dog Training Club, Sharonville, OH 

 

Trial Chair:  Cat Weil, 1499 Jonquil Meadow Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240    E-Mail: timbercreek@fuse.net
Trial Secretary Christina Sommer, Batavia, Ohio  E-Mail: ChristinaSommer@aol.com
Trial Committee: Cat Weil, Bonnie Stephens, Jill Conroy, Robert Conroy, Karen Shaffer

 Judge:  Kandy Robinson

 

    Standard / Novice A / Regular                                                               Entries            1

NQ        24109  Concordcreek Ota Yo Nih Ji Yah              Ota Yo Nih  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Anna Marie Senita

 

Standard / Novice B / Regular                                                               Entries          16

A      20113  Cal-I-Co Dut-Chesse Rozy Skies RN         Rozy          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

A      20122  Ruffnreddy Ms Marine Navigator              Tory          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Bonnie Stephens

 100     24117  Dut-Chesse Sea Warrior RA NAJ              Murphy      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

NQ        24127  Crosscreek Youghiogheny                     Yogi          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Shaffer

 

Standard / Open / Regular                                                                   Entries          17

 100     20101  CH Oakwind Incognito  RAE2 JH NA NAJ FN               Tubby                                  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 A     20115  Ruffnreddy Genuine Risk NA OAJ            Genny       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Bonnie Stephens

 NQ       24106  CH Chesabar's Hazardous Waters CD RE TD JH NA NF    Hazard       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jessica Seebohm              

 NQ       24116  Eastern Waters' Sea Zephyr VCD1 CDX  RE TDX NA OAJ    Zephyr       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Doreen Palmer

NQ        24119  Redlion's Icebreaker TD SH NA NAP NJP   Ice            Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Todd Seebohm

 NQ       24124  Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk JH NA NAJ Red Hawk   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Kathy Heintel

 

Standard / Excellent B / Regular                                                            Entries          54

NQ        20124  Oak 'N' Thistle's Nugget AX, AXJ, RE, OF   Fluf           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jim Stewart

 NQ       20125  CH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine CDX  RAE3 AX OAJ OF       Inde          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Lynda Barber-Wiltse

100      20134  CH Pond Hollow Deck The Halls MX MXJ   Holly         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Shaffer

 100     24101  MACH Chester                                      Chester      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Sperle

 NQ       24102  Grey Goose's Fallingwater CD RE OF AX  AXJ   Ripple        Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jan Estes

 A     24104  Treasures Falcon Del Star SH AX AXJ        Falcon       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Kathy Heintel

 NQ       24118  Oak 'N' Thistle's Crusader AX AXJ XF RE    Crew          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      , Brenda Stewart

 

Standard / Novice / Preferred                                                                Entries            5

 A     20109  CH TimberCreek Acre's Bravo CDX RAE      Bravo         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Cat Weil

 100     20128  CH Chaparal Oakwind Inkahoots RA JH MX     AXJ             Kahoot                                 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 

Standard / Open / Preferred                                                                 Entries            7

 100     16114  CH Sandycreek's Ms American Pie MX MXJ Sadie         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Sandy Morris

 90     20110  RKK Stormy Surf Breaker Bertha CD RE NAP NJP     Bert           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker

 100     20123  Susqudilla Dutchess Fantasy CDX JH RE OA OAJ  Abby          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

 95     20140  RKK Royal Sagebrush Princess Gertrude  CD RE NJP NAP    Trudy         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker     

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Novice A / Regular                                              Entries            1

 NQ       24109  Concordcreek Ota Yo Nih Ji Yah              Ota Yo Nih  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Anna Marie Senita

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Novice B / Regular                                              Entries          12

A      20113  Cal-I-Co Dut-Chesse Rozy Skies RN         Rozy          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

 A     20122  Ruffnreddy Ms Marine Navigator              Tory          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Bonnie Stephens

 NQ    24106  CH Chesabar's Hazardous Waters CD RETD JH NA NF    Hazard       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jessica Seebohm

 A    24119  Redlion's Icebreaker TD SH NA NAP NJP   Ice            Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Todd Seebohm

 NQ   24127  Crosscreek Youghiogheny                     Yogi          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Shaffer

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Open / Regular                                                  Entries          16

 NQ     20101  CH Oakwind Incognito  RAE2 JH NA NAJ FN               Tubby                                  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 100    24117  Dut-Chesse Sea Warrior RA NAJ              Murphy      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

100     24124  Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk JH NA NAJ Red Hawk   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Kathy Heintel

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Excellent A / Regular                                           Entries          19

 A     20115  Ruffnreddy Genuine Risk NA OAJ            Genny       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Bonnie Stephens

 NQ       24116  Eastern Waters' Sea Zephyr VCD1 CDX  RE TDX NA OAJ    Zephyr       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Doreen Palmer

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Excellent B / Regular                                           Entries          60

NQ        20124  Oak 'N' Thistle's Nugget AX, AXJ, RE, OF   Fluf           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jim Stewart

 NQ       20125  CH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine CDX RAE3 AX OAJ OF    Inde          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Lynda Barber-Wiltse

 100     20134  CH Pond Hollow Deck The Halls MX MXJ   Holly         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Shaffer

 100     24101  MACH Chester                                      Chester      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Sperle

100      24102  Grey Goose's Fallingwater CD RE OF AX    AXJ    Ripple        Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jan Estes

 A     24104  Treasures Falcon Del Star SH AX AXJ        Falcon       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Kathy Heintel

 NQ       24118  Oak 'N' Thistle's Crusader AX AXJ XF RE    Crew          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      , Brenda Stewart

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Novice / Preferred                                               Entries            7

     20109  CH TimberCreek Acre's Bravo CDX RAE      Bravo         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Cat Weil

 NQ     20128  CH Chaparal Oakwind Inkahoots RA JH MX     AXJ             Kahoot      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 A     20137  BlueSky's August Eclipse CD RE              Gussie       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Cat Weil

 

Jumpers With Weaves / Open / Preferred                                                Entries            7

 100     16114  CH Sandycreek's Ms American Pie MX MXJ Sadie         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Sandy Morris

 NQ       20110  RKK Stormy Surf Breaker Bertha CD RE NAP NJP     Bert           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker

 NQ       20123  Susqudilla Dutchess Fantasy CDX JH RE OA OAJ    Abby          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jill Conroy

NQ        20140  RKK Royal Sagebrush Princess Gertrude   CD RE NJP NAP   Trudy         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker         

 

Fifteen and Send Time / Novice A / Regular                                              Entries            1

 NQ       24109  Concordcreek Ota Yo Nih Ji Yah              Ota Yo Nih  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Anna Marie Senita

 

Fifteen and Send Time / Novice B / Regular                                              Entries          12

NQ        24101  MACH Chester                                      Chester      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Karen Sperle

 57     24116  Eastern Waters' Sea Zephyr VCD1 CDX  RE TDX NA OAJ     Zephyr       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Doreen Palmer     

 A     24119  Redlion's Icebreaker TD SH NA NAP NJP   Ice            Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Todd Seebohm

 

Fifteen and Send Time / Open / Regular                                                  Entries            9

 NQ       20101  CH Oakwind Incognito  RAE2 JH NA NAJ FN               Tubby                                  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 NQ       24106  CH Chesabar's Hazardous Waters CD RE  TD JH NA NF  Hazard       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jessica Seebohm

 

  Fifteen and Send Time / Excellent A / Regular                                           Entries            8

 A     20124  Oak 'N' Thistle's Nugget AX, AXJ, RE, OF       Fluf           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jim Stewart

 NQ       24102  Grey Goose's Fallingwater CD RE OF AX AXJ      Ripple        Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Jan Estes

              

  Fifteen and Send Time / Excellent B / Regular                                           Entries            6

NQ        20125  CH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine CDX RAE3 AX OAJ OF    Inde          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Lynda Barber-Wiltse

 NQ       24118  Oak 'N' Thistle's Crusader AX AXJ XF RE    Crew          Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      , Brenda Stewart

 

Fifteen and Send Time / Novice / Preferred                                              Entries            9

 A     20109  CH TimberCreek Acre's Bravo CDX RAE      Bravo         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Cat Weil

 53     20110  RKK Stormy Surf Breaker Bertha CD RENAP NJP      Bert           Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker

 55     20128  CH Chaparal Oakwind Inkahoots RA JH MX  AXJ               Kahoot     Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Jacquelyn Bowman

 A     20135  Wigeon Native Dancer RA                      Wigeon      Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Deborah Marston

 A     20137  BlueSky's August Eclipse CD RE              Gussie       Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Cat Weil

 NQ       20140  RKK Royal Sagebrush Princess Gertrude CD RE NJP NAP       Trudy         Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)      Virginia Kuenker

 

Dogs and Owners

CONCORDCREEK OTA YO NIH JI YAH, SR33807601,  3/31/2006, Bitch, BREEDER: Anna Marie & Anthony  Senita, By: CH Concordcreek Drake So Wak CD SH - CH Concordcreek O Ga Hado Was CDX SH, OWNER: Anna Marie & Anthony Senita, 6128  Footemill Rd, Erie, PA, 16509-3810, HANDLER: Anna Marie Senita

 

CAL-I-CO DUT-CHESSE ROZY SKIES RN, SR44032410,  7/31/2007, Bitch, BREEDER: Jim & JoAnn Colvin, By:    CH Cal-I-Co Twist of Fate - CH Cal-I-Co Holly Berry, OWNER: Jill & Rob   Conroy & J&J Colvin, 10 Valley Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY, 12590,  HANDLER: Jill Conroy

 

RUFFNREDDY MS MARINE NAVIGATOR, SR35445212,  6/5/2006, Bitch, BREEDER: Bonnie Stephens, By: CH Rippling Waters Flash Gordon MH - CH Ruffnreddy Blaze of Glory OA  OAJ, OWNER: Bonnie & Phil Stephens, 279 Mockingbird Lane, Moss, TN,  38575, HANDLER: Bonnie Stephens

DUT-CHESSE SEA WARRIOR RA NAJ, SR25839311, 5/19/2005, Dog, BREEDER: Jill & Rob Conroy, By: CH  Susquedilla Brutus o Dutfhess - Susqudilla Dutchess Delight, OWNER: Jill &   Rob Conroy, 10 Valley Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY, 12590, HANDLER: Jill  Conroy

CH OAKWIND INCOGNITO  RAE2 JH NA NAJ FN, SR11855301,  10/26/2003, Dog, BREEDER: Jacquelyn  Bowman, Peter Radnek, Toni Raden, By: CH Chaparal's Double Dealin' - CH Chaparal Oakwind Inkahoots JH MX AXJ RN, OWNER: Jacquelyn Bowman & Peter Radnek, 4449 Vettelson Dr, Hartland, WI, 53029,   HANDLER: Jacquelyn Bowman

RUFFNREDDY GENUINE RISK NA OAJ, SR26402408,  5/4/2005, Bitch, BREEDER: Bonnie Stephens & Peter  Edwards, By: CH Pond Hollow Calico Key Largo - CH Ruffnreddy Blaze of  Glory OA OAJ, OWNER: Bonnie & Phil Stephens, 279 Mockingbird Lane, Moss, TN, 38575, HANDLER: Bonnie Stephens

CH CHESABAR'S HAZARDOUS WATERS CD RE TD JH NA NF,   SR19960005, , 9/6/2004, Dog, BREEDER: Patsy Barber/ Rudy Barber Jr., By: CH Chesabar's My Buoy JH - CH  Chesabar's Rye Brooke, OWNER: Todd & Jessica Seebohm, 117 South Rd, Cester, NJ, 07930, HANDLER: Jessica Seebohm

EASTERN WATERS' SEA ZEPHYR VCD1 CDX RE TDX NA OAJ,  SR27682702,  6/28/2005, Dog, BREEDER:  Elizabeth H. & Rupert J.Humer, By: Wyeth Meadows Amber's Encore - CH  Eastern Water's Summer Breeze JH CDX RE NAP NJP, OWNER: Gary W  & Doreen W. Palmer, 36 Wildwood Dr, Columbia, CT, 06237, HANDLER:   Doreen Palmer

REDLION'S ICEBREAKER TD SH NA NAP NJP, SN92379705, , 8/25/2002, , BREEDER: Jane Pappler & Jean Gilmore,  By: CH Redlion's Short Fuse - Redlion's Mud Puddle, OWNER: Todd & Jessica Seebohm, 117 South Rd, Chester, NJ, 07930, HANDLER: Todd  Seebohm

TREASURE LAKE RAY'S RED HAWK JH NA NAJ, SR30672104, 11/8/2005, Bitch, BREEDER: Katherine  Heintel & Dyane Baldwin, By: CH Pond Hollow Cuttyhunk - CH Pond  Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay NAP NJP MH, OWNER: Katherine &  Raymond & Adele Heintel, 7385 Country Lane, Chagrin Falls, OH, 44023- 1307, HANDLER: Kathy Heintel

OAK 'N' THISTLE'S NUGGET AX, AXJ, RE, OF, SR24163107,  1/29/2005, Bitch, BREEDER: K. & R. Anderson & B. &  J. Stewart, By: CH Oak 'N' Thistle's Showboat AX OAJ - CH Chestnut Hills  Tundra, OWNER: Drs. James & Brenda Stewart, 2752 Daisy Rd, Woodbine,  MD, 21797-8124, HANDLER: Jim Stewart

 

CH NUKA BAY'S INDEPENDENCE MINE CDX RAE3 AX OAJ OF,  SN92184011,  8/22/2002, Bitch, BREEDER: Lynda L. Barber-Wiltse & Larry Wiltse, By: CH Meadowoods Close  Encounter CDX JH - CH Nuka Bay Shemya's Sitka CD RE NA NAJ NAP  NJP, OWNER: Lynda L. Barber-Wiltse & Larry Wiltse, 3135 Merganser  Ave, Anchorage, AK, 99516-2706, HANDLER: Lynda Barber-Wiltse

 

CH POND HOLLOW DECK THE HALLS MX MXJ, SR23133606,12/19/2004, Bitch, BREEDER: Dyane   Baldwin, By: CH Pond Hollow Beaufort's Sea - CH Pond Hollow Sky Cries  Geese, OWNER: Karen Shaffer & Kyane Baldwin, 219 Creek Rd, Scottdale,  PA, 15683, HANDLER: Karen Shaffer

MACH CHESTER,  ILP101316, , 1/18/2000,   Dog, BREEDER: Unknown, OWNER: Karen Sperle & William B. Farnham,  123 Dewberry Dr, Hockessin, DE, 19707-2119, HANDLER: Karen Sperle

 

GREY GOOSE'S FALLINGWATER CD RE OF AX AXJ, SR01352704, 1/29/2002, Dog, BREEDER: Brian Szczech,  By: DC AFC Gambler's Dilwyn-Stacked Deck, MH - Flyway Red Zoey,   OWNER: Jan Estes, 1886 Ellis Hollow Road, Ithaca, NY, 14850

 

TREASURES FALCON DEL STAR SH AX AXJ, SR05867109,  2/13/2003, Bitch, BREEDER: Katherine Heintel &  Dyane Baldwin, By: CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo JH - CH Pond Hollow N TLC's Glacier Bay MH, OWNER: Katherine Heintel, 7385  Country Lane, Chagrin Falls, OH, 44023-1307, HANDLER: Kathy Heintel

OAK 'N' THISTLE'S CRUSADER AX AXJ XF RE, SR24163106, 1/29/2005, Dog, BREEDER: K & R. Anderson & B. & J.  Stewart, By: CH Oak 'N' Thistle's Showboat AX OAJ - CH Chestnut Hills Tundra, OWNER: Drs. James & Brenda Stewart, 2752 Daisy Rd, Woodbine,  MD, 21797-8124, HANDLER: , Brenda Stewart

CH TIMBERCREEK ACRE'S BRAVO CDX RAE, SR13017205, 12/7/2003, Dog, BREEDER: Yvette Yoho, By: CH Pond   Hollow Cuttyhunk - CH Blue Sky Molasses Reef, OWNER: Cathy Ann  Weil, 1499 Jonquilmeadow Dr., Cincinnati, OH, 45240-2941, HANDLER:

CH CHAPARAL OAKWIND INKAHOOTS RA JH MX AXJ, SN50282504,12/6/1997, Bitch, BREEDER: Toni Raden,   By: Springwood's Morgan Star Rudy - Chaparal's Cactus Flower, OWNER: acquelyn Bowman & Peter Radnek & Toni Raden, 4449 Vettelson Dr, Hartland, WI, 53029, HANDLER: Jacquelyn Bowman

 

CH SANDYCREEK'S MS AMERICAN PIE MX MXJ, SN85527001, 7/13/2001, Bitch, BREEDER: Sandy Morris,  By: CH Goose Creek's No Lou Brewin' SH - CH Lucky's Legacy of  Creekside, OWNER: Sandy Morris, 2894 22nd St, Hopkins, MI, 49328

RKK STORMY SURF BREAKER BERTHA CD RE NAP NJP,   SR42951302, , 5/9/2007, Bitch, BREEDER:  Rebecca Kowalski, By: RKK Dusty Rose Maximum Force - RKK Miss  Twinkie, OWNER: Virginia Kuenker, 296 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City,  MI, 48706

 

SUSQUDILLA DUTCHESS FANTASY CDX JH RE OA OAJ, SN83524106, 5/20/2001, Bitch, BREEDER: Robyn Haskin, By: CH Penroe-Punt Gunner Garnscout - CH Susqudilla Flyt O the  Navigator, OWNER: Jill Conroy, 10 Valley Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY,  12590, HANDLER: Jill Conroy

RKK ROYAL SAGEBRUSH PRINCESS GERTRUDE CD RE NJP NAP,  SR42951304, , 5/9/2007, Bitch, BREEDER:  Rebecca Kowalski, By: RKK + Dusty Rose Maxium Force - RKK Miss Twinkie, OWNER: Virginia Kuenker, 296 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City,  MI, 48706

 

BLUESKY'S AUGUST ECLIPSE CD RE, SR44563102, 8/27/2007, Bitch, BREEDER: Yvette Yoho, By: CH Cal- i-co Twist of Fate - CH Blue Sky Tinker's Island, OWNER: Cathy Ann  Weil, 1499 Jonquilmeadow Dr., Cincinnati, OH, 45240-2941, HANDLER:

 

CROSSCREEK YOUGHIOGHENY, SR44571001, 8/11/2007, Dog, BREEDER: Karen Shaffer, By: CH Pond Hollow   Broadwater Bear SH - CH MACH Crosscreek's Ultimate Sin CD JH,   OWNER: Karen Shaffer, 219 Creek Rd, Scottdale, PA, 15683

 WIGEON NATIVE DANCER RA, SN93300504, 1/3/2003, Bitch, BREEDER: Janice & Ellis Ray Jones, By: Goose  Williams of Arlington - Deer Run's Chessie Rockette, OWNER: Deborah  Marston, 2574 Oxford Trenton Rd, Oxford, OH, 45056

         

Home Puppy Sweepstakes Veteran Sweepstakes Dog Classes Bitch Classes Best of Breed Judging Non-Regular Classes Junior Showmanship Agility Obedience Rally Tracking WD - WDX - WDQ Stake Banquet and Meals


Show Specialty coverage by Jane Pappler - pictures are for your enjoyment but are copy-righted and cannot be used
for any advertising without consent from the photographer   -   2009 American Chesapeake Club