October 4, 2009

WD - WDX - WDQ

 

  Open to all Chesapeake Bay Retrievers 6 months and older

Chairman:    
Fees:     ACC Members  - $45             Non-Members - $50

Rules for the WD/X/Q: 
Copies of all rules, Guidelines and Suggested Line Procedures and the Entry Form are available to view and download on the ACC website at http://www.amchessieclub.org   Please take time to read through the requirements and procedures in advance.  This will help you and your dog to be successful.  Make sure your dog will pick up birds prior to you entering a test.

Requirements:
 WD:
  back to back singles on land and water
 WDX:  a double on land and a double on water, dogs must be steady and deliver to hand
 WDQ:  a double on land, a land blind, a water blind & a combination triple consisting of two birds in water & a third on land. Dogs must be steady and deliver to hand.


Working Dog - Sunday
- 23 Entries  Judges: Kathy Heintel and Anna Marie Senita & Susie Knapp and Dr Susan Miles

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Results

1

RKK Royal Sagebrush Princess Gertrude

Virginia Kuenker

Virginia Kuenker

Pass

2

CH Marshlans Stunn Gunner JH

Dave Gean

Dave Gean

Pass

3

CH Chesacola's Habanero Hombre

Angie Cox

Angie Cox/Brian Cox

Pass

6

RKK Stormy Surf Breaker Bertha

Virginia Kuenker

Virginia Kuenker

Pass

8

Eastern Water's Sea Zephyr, VCD1, TDX, CDX, RE, OA

Gary Palmer

Gary Palmer/Doreen Palmer

Pass

9

Shiloh Hill's Hammerin' Hank

Thomas Swafford

David Keehn

Pass

11

CH Spinnaker's Autumn Breeze

Charles Kling

Charles Kling

Pass

12

SHR Irish's Great Lakes Nor'easter JH CGC WD

James Grabinski

Jim Grabinski

Pass

13

Nuka Bay's Trinity Island

Judith Schonbeck

Judith Schonbeck/Chad Schonbeck

Pass

14

CH ChesacolaHardwood The Vindicator

Angie Cox

Brian Cox/Angie Cox

Pass

15

Ruffnreddy Ms Marine Navigator

Bonnie Stephens

Bonnie Stephens/Phil Stephens

Pass

20

SHR Blackwood's Magnificent Broad CGC

Alberta Hoikka

Alberta Hoikka

Pass

22

Lady Jessica Of Pheasant Fairhaven

Charles Crump

Charles Crump/Jennifer R Leahy

Pass

23

ChesShores Koka Kona JH

ROBERT & JAMIE MaKarovich

Joseph Quinn

Pass

4

Ruffnreddy Genuine Risk

Bonnie Stephens

Bonnie Stephens/Phil Stephens

 

5

CH Sedgeblac's Susquehanna Paradocs CDX RE

Sandra Hitt

Sandra Hitt

 

7

CH Ches-Shores Wackie Jackie

Joseph Quinn

Loura Waid

 

10

Hardwood's Catcher of Dreams

Salley Gervin

Sally Gervin

 

16

Eastern Waters Chesmates Soters

Pete Schultz

Pete Schultz/William Schultz

 

17

Sienna Bay Sammie AK Midnight

Robert Terry

Robert Terry

 

18

Hardwood's Chesavieda Alligator Alley

Dianna Blakey

Dianna Blakey

 

19

Shiloh Hill Diamond Jim

Jeff Rayburn

David Keehn

 

21

Shamrock Acres Shillelagh Lou

Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

 

 

Working Dog Excellent - Sunday - 12 Entries  Judges: Peg Ramsey & Dan Ramsey
 

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Results

10

SR CH Tomahawk's Kiowa Clipper CDX,WD, JH

GiGi Grant

GiGi Grant

Pass

11

CH SHR SRR'S North Point Thunder Bay JH CGC WDX

James Grabinski

Jim Grabinski

Pass

1

Shiloh Hill Dusty Rose Albert

David Keehn

David Keehn

 

2

RKK Stormy Surf Breaker Bertha

Virginia Kuenker

Virginia Kuenker

 

3

Lady Jessica Of Pheasant Fairhaven

Charles Crump

Charles Crump/Jennifer R Leahy

 

4

Eastern Waters Chesmates Soters

Pete Schultz

Pete Schultz/William Schultz

 

5

Chesavieda's Wekiava CD

Dianna Blakey

Dianna Blakey

 

6

CH SAGO-Silvercreek's JoJo-A-GoGo

Ray Gonzales

Ray Gonzales

 

7

RKK Royal Sagebrush Princess Gertrude

Virginia Kuenker

Virginia Kuenker

 

8

Sienna Bay Sammie AK Midnight

Robert Terry

Robert Terry/Susie Knapp

 

9

CH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine CDX,RAE3,AX,AXJ,XF

Lynda Barber-Wiltse

Lynda L. Barber-Wiltse

 

12

SAGO-Silvercreek's California Gold JH

Ray Gonzales

Ray Gonzales

 

 

Working Dog Qualified - Sunday - 2 Entries  Judges: Peg Ramsey & Dan Ramsey
 

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Results

1

CH* Del Brave Rocco G MH***

Ray and Christy Gonzales

Ray Gonzales

Pass

2

Waterways Cherokee Indian Brave MH CDX

Jeffrey D & Michelle Popp

Joseph Quinn

Pass


 

Home Puppy Sweepstakes Veteran Sweepstakes Dog Classes Bitch Classes Best of Breed Judging Non-Regular Classes Junior Showmanship Agility Obedience Rally Tracking WD - WDX - WDQ Stake Banquet and Meals


Show Specialty coverage by Jane Pappler - pictures are for your enjoyment but are copy-righted and cannot be used
for any advertising without consent from the photographer   -   2009 American Chesapeake Club