Open

 

 

Running Order & Results                    

 

          The "X" shows who was called back for each series!

Open

1

2

3

Placing

Dog Name

Handler Name

1

  X

 

 

 

CANVASBACK GIMME THE FLIER MH

Bob

Gutermuth

2

  X

 

 

 

BUR OAK'S AUTHENTIC JESSICA

Gary

Kavan

3

 

 

 

 

K-JO'S LET HER ROLL NICOLE

Larry

Johnson

4

  X

  X

 

 

GENNY'S YAKITY YAK DON'T TALK BACK

Linda

Harger

5

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN MD'S FX HARLEY

Earl C.

Richardson

6

 

 

 

 

CHESSHAR'S MISSISSIPPI GAMBLER    Scratch

Jim

Batte

7

  X

X

 

  2

CROSSBARS RAGGEDY ANNE

Bruce

Ahlers

8

  X

  X

 

 

WESTWIND MS KATAHDIN

Wendy

Chisholm

9

  X

  X

 

 

BUR OAK'S UNIQUE TRAPPER

Gary Kavan & Heidi

Henningson

10

 

 

 

 

NORDAIS DISTAGON'S DOUCE

Mario

Beauregard

11

 

 

 

 

CROSSFIRE'S BIZZY LIZZY

Bruce

Ahlers

12

 

 

 

 

BAILEY'S MONTANA DREAM

Nick Wohlers or Edgar

Johnson

13

  X

  X

x

  JAM

DISTAGON'S ATV OF NORDAIS

Bruce

Mitchell

14

  X

  X

 

AFC HURRICANE'S EXPRESS COURIER

John

Ackerman

15

 

 

 

 

ROGUE OF RAINBOW FARM

Bill

Lamar

16

 

 

 

 

CH FREEZER'S QUAIL RUN TKO PUNCH

Maggie

Moagland

17

 

 

 

 

CRACKSHOT HOT DAMN SH     Scratch

Kurt

Bertram

18

  X

  X

  X

  4

HURRICANE ABBYGALE OF CREEKSIDE

John

Ackerman

19

  X

 

 

 

REDLION'S HIT DOCTOR

Jane

Pappler

20

  X

  X

  X

  Rsv Jam

BLAIR'S ALPINE DRAGON FOX

Mary Beth or Blair

Clark

21

  X

 

 

 

CH SILVER CREEK SPORT MH

Sandy

Dollar

22

  X

  X

 

 

DC AFC DISTAGON MH

Linda

Patterson

23

  X

  X

  X

  JAM

CROSSFIRE'S GENUINE CITORI

Bruce

Ahlers

24

  X

 

 

 

CHESBAY TUCKER

Tim

Carrion

25

  X

 

  X

  JAM

WESTWIND THORIN OAKENSHIELD SH

Rich

Stokes

26

  X

  X

  X

  1

CH WESTWIND'S COLONIAL STARFIRE SH

Mike

Coutu

27

 

 

 

 

DC AFC SUNDAY'S RUFWATER CANVASBACK MH

Scott Martin/K

Erikson

28

 

 

 

 

JOHNSON'S KIDD CRACKSHOT

Edgar

Johnson

29

  X

  X

  X

  3

DC AFC BERTRAM'S BLAZING FIREWATER MH

Kurt

Bertram

30

  X

  X

  X

  JAM

CRACKSHOT'S READY TO RUN

Julie

Cole

31

  X

  X

  X

  JAM

WESTWIND'S COLONIAL RIMFIRE

Mike

Coutu

32

  X

  X

  X

 

CRACKSHOT BLACKWATER BMW

Jeff

Shaw, Sr.

33

 

 

 

 

JOHNSON & DK'S RINGER

Edgar

Johnson

34

  X

  X

 

 

CANVASBACK SOUTHBAY SOUVENIR MH

Bob

Gutermuth

35

 

 

 

 

Z'S DOLLAR BILL OF FLATLAND

Mary Ellen

Mazzola

36

 

 

 

 

DEEPWATER RIPLEY BELIEVE IT OR

Michael

Coutu

37

 

 

 

 

CROSSFIRE'S SLAM DUNK

Bruce

Ahlers

38

 

 

 

 

WATERWAY'S CHEROKEE INDIAN BRAVE CDX MH

Joseph

Quinn

39

 

 

 

 

BLACKWATER CASSIE LIL TIGRESS

W. Joyce

Shaw

40

 

 

 

 

AFC DEEP WATER COLONIAL SUNFIRE

Mike

Coutu

 

The trial started the Open with a complimentary flyer pheasant for 14 yr old DC AFC Gambler's Dilwyn-Stacked Deck MH WDQ, handled by owner Bruce Mitchel

 

Four Dual Champions!!!! - a very rare site...


DC AFC Sunday's Rufwater Canvasback MH -
Scott Martin
DC AFC Bertram's Blazing Firewater -
Kurt Bertram
DC AFC Gambler's Dilwyn-Stacked Deck MH WDQ -
Bruce Mitchel
DC AFC Distagon MH -
Billy Smith
 

Open Winner

Mike Coutu
#26

 

 

Open  /  Amateur  /  Qualifying  /  Derby  /  Puppy Stakes

 

Home Results Photos - Events Trophies On the Road

ACC Show Coverage and Photos by Jane Pappler
 All pictures are copyrighted -
Redlion Web Design

2003 American Chesapeake Club
Home | Comments